CPLC Participants

Main CPLC Track

  • Abby Goode, Assistant Professor of English
  • Amy Villamagna, Associate Professor of Environmental Science & Policy
  • Anil Waghe, Associate Professor of Chemistry
  • Aparna Waghe, Teaching Faculty in Chemistry
  • Brandon Haas, Assistant Professor of Social Studies Education
  • Brigid O’Donnell, Associate Professor of Developmental Biology
  • Chen Wu, Associate Professor of Economics; Director of Business Graduate Programs
  • Christin Wixson, Scholarly Communication Librarian
  • Denise Hutchins, Teaching Faculty in Communication & Media Studies
  • Elisabeth Rosencrum, Assistant Professor of Athletic Training
  • Eric Hoffman, Professor of Meteorology
  • Eun-Ho Yeo, Associate Professor of Communication & Media Studies
  • Francis Williams, Professor of Criminal Justice
  • Hui Cao, Teaching Faculty
  • Jane Weber, Writing Center Director
  • Jessie Chapman, Teaching Faculty in Theater
  • Joseph Rino, Assistant Professor of Elementary Education, Mathematics
  • Julie Fagan, Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing
  • June Hammond Rowan, Research Associate Professor of Environmental Science & Policy
  • Mary Cornish, Professor of Early Childhood Education
  • Matty Leighton, Financial Services Manager
  • Melissa Ulery, Credit Evaluator & Transfer Agreement Specialist
  • Nathan Theriault, Teaching Faculty in English
  • Rebecca Noel, Professor of History
  • Scott Coykendall, Associate Professor of Communication & Media Studies
  • Robin DeRosa (CPLC Mentor/unfunded), Director of Open Learning & Teaching Collaborative

Tackling a Wicked Problem Track

  • Adam Keul, Associate Professor of Tourism Management and Policy
  • Amanda Whitworth, Director of Dance
  • Annette Holba, Professor of Communication & Media Studies
  • Brian Eisenhauer, Professor of Sociology
  • Cheryl Baker, Director of Academic Assessment & Accreditation
  • Chris Lee, Educational Coordinator
  • Donald Birx (unfunded), President of Plymouth State University
  • Elisabeth Johnston (TWP Steering Committee), Associate Professor of Education
  • Gillian Benedetti, Teaching Faculty in Elementary Education
  • Jacqui Young, Teaching Faculty
  • John Krueckeberg, Professor of History
  • John Lappie, Teaching Faculty in Political Science
  • Kate Elvey, Assistant Professor in Criminal Justice
  • Kate Griffin, Teaching Faculty
  • Kayla Gaudette, Director of Operations, Health & Human Performance
  • Keith Charpentier, Teaching Faculty
  • Kelsey Donnelly, Assistant Director of New Student Advising
  • Kim Livingstone (TWP Steering Committee), Assistant Professor of Social Work
  • Laurie Reed, Administrative Assistant; Teaching Faculty in Counseling
  • Liza Hurley, Community Director
  • Megan Heidenreich, Teaching Faculty
  • Michael Blasco, Community Director
  • Michael Davidson. Web Services Librarian
  • Patricia Cantor, Professor of Education
  • Penny Huynen, Teaching Faculty in Art
  • Peter Parker, Assistant Professor of TESOL
  • Rachelle Lyons (TWP Steering Committee), Teaching Faculty, Environmental Science & Policy
  • Sarah Parsons, Teaching Faculty in English
  • Stacey Curdie, Teaching Faculty
  • Cathie LeBlanc (TWP Steering Committee/unfunded), Professor of Communication & Media Studies; General Education Coordinator

Open Education Ambassador Track

  • Whitney Howarth, Associate Professor of History
  • Eric Spieth, Contract Faculty & Internship Coordinator
  • Hyun Joong Kim, Assistant Professor of Geography
  • Julie Bernier, Professor of Health & Human Performance
  • Katharine Harrington, Associate Professor of French
  • Kerri Reynolds, Clinical Assistant Professor in Nursing
  • Laura Tilghman, Assistant Professor of Anthropology
  • Lisa Doner, Assistant Professor of Environmental Science & Policy
  • Phil Lonergan, Professor of Art
  • Susan Sabella, Clinical Assistant Professor of Education
  • Hannah Davidson (Open Ed Mentor), Program Support Assistant
  • Kristin Stelmok (Open Ed Mentor), Teaching Faculty in English