CPLC Season Two Participants

Welcome to the CPLC! Here are some notes about these assignments:

  • In order to participate in Season Two of the CPLC, you will need to accept your assignment by March 2, 2020. Please use this form to accept or decline.
  • Wicked, INCAP, Open, and Cluster Curriculum tracks all carry a stipend of $1000;
  • All CoLab Professional Affiliate roles carry a stipend of $500 per semester, and all Affiliates have been assigned either one or two semesters; CoLab staff will be in touch soon about the details, so for now the question is just whether or not you think you want to play with us!
  • CPLC Season Two will meet at the following times: April 24 from 5-9pm; May 7 or 8 (choose one) from 12:30-2:30pm; June 9 all day; July 21 all day; University Days session TBA. There will also be one meeting per semester in Fall and Spring of next year, online sessions and homework, and regular work on individual and team projects. We know you’re busy, so we try hard to respect and protect your time!
  • The Open track also attends the USNH Academic Technology Institute at Keene State on May 26 & 27 (lodging will be paid for you).
  • If you will be on sabbatical for any part of FY21, you are expected to DECLINE your CPLC assignment(s) OR participate fully in all online and f2f experiences regardless of your sabbatical plans;
  • All Team Teaching teams will be contacted by Robin or Cathie soon. Team teaching carries no stipend on top of your regular teaching pay, but all team teaching can be in-load;
  • If you are concerned about your assignment, see errors on this list or in your name/title, or want to discuss your participation, please reach out to Robin DeRosa right away!

Tackling a Wicked Problem Track

  • Pam Anneser, Associate Professor of Art
  • Lynne Bates, Teaching Lecturer 
  • Julie Bisson, Teaching Lecturer 
  • Alison Buchholz, Associate Professor
  • Jessie Chapman, Teaching Lecturer in Theater
  • Keith Charpentier, Teaching Lecturer 
  • Mike Davidson, Web Services Librarian
  • Kelsey Donnelly, Assistant Director of New Student Advising
  • Robin Dorff, Provost (no stipend)
  • Katie Gaebel, Co-Director, Career Development Office
  • Kayla Gaudette, Director of Operations, Health & Human Performance
  • Rebecca Grant, Teaching Faculty in English
  • Emily Grubby, Teaching Lecturer
  • Megan Heidenreich, Teaching Lecturer 
  • Penny Huynen, Teaching Lecturer in Art
  • John Krueckeberg, Professor of History
  • Chris Lee, Educational Coordinator
  • Kimberly Livingstone, Assistant Professor of Social Work
  • Rachelle Lyons, Teaching Faculty, Environmental Science & Policy
  • Gail Mears, Professor Emeritus Counselor Education (no stipend)
  • Rebecca Noel, Professor of History
  • Brigid O’Donnell, Associate Professor of Developmental Biology
  • Sarah Parsons, Teaching Lecturer in English
  • George Pettinico, Assistant Professor of Marketing
  • Laurie Reed, Teaching Lecturer
  • Joseph Rino, Assistant Professor of Elementary Education, Mathematics
  • Feliz Ruhm*, Professor of Political Science
  • Marylena Sevigney, Teaching Lecturer
  • Elizabeth Tillar, Teaching Lecturer
  • Melissa Ulery, Curriculum & Agreement Specialist
  • Suzanne Weil, Teaching Lecturer
  • Francis Williams, Professor of Criminal Justice
  • Metasebia Woldemariam*, Professor of Communication and Media Studies

INCAP Track

  • Liz Ahl, Professor of English
  • Matthew Cheney, Assistant Professor and Director of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Mary Cornish, Professor of Early Childhood Education
  • Jonathan Couser, Teaching Faculty in History
  • Stephen Flynn, Associate Professor Counselor Education and Supervision
  • Suzanne Gaulocher, Assistant Professor of Public Health
  • Abby Goode, Assistant Professor of English
  • Brandon Haas, Assistant Professor of Social Studies Education
  • Annie Hager, Teaching Faculty in Mathematics
  • Mary Ann McGarry, Associate Professor of Environmental Science and Policy
  • Sheryl Shirley, Professor of Political Science
  • Linda Upham-Bornstien, Teaching Lecturer in History
  • Amanda Whitworth, Director of Dance

Open Education Ambassador Track

  • Elizabeth Daily, Professor of Theatre
  • Jennifer DeMoras, Instructor of Accounting
  • Denise Hutchins, Teaching Faculty in Business
  • Andrew Reese, Teaching Faculty in Social Studies Education and History
  • Elisabeth Rosencrum, Assistant Professor of Athletic Training
  • Maria Sanders, Associate Professor of Philosophy & Philosophy Program Coordinator
  • Katie Wolsiefer, Assistant Professor of Psychology
  • Emma Wright, Associate Professor of Mathematics, Program Coordinator
  • Justin Wright, Associate Professor of Mathematics
  • Kerry Yurewicz, Associate Professor of Ecology

Cluster Curriculum Track

  • Julie Bernier, Professor of Health & Human Performance
  • Elliott Gruner, Professor of English
  • Kate Harrington, Associate Professor of French
  • Nicole Jaskiewicz, Teaching Faculty
  • Sarah Parrish, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Art History
  • Ron Porter, Teaching Faculty
  • Nick Sevigney, Associate Professor of Ceramics
  • Nathan Theriault, Graduate Student Lecturer
  • Laura Tilghman, Assistant Professor of Anthropology
  • Clarissa Uttley, Associate Professor
  • Chen Wu, Associate Professor of Economics; Director of Business

CoLab Professional Affiliates

  • Julie Bernier, Professor of Health & Human Performance, Cluster Curriculum Track Mentor, F20/S21
  • Michael Bouchard, Affiliate Faculty, Community Outreach, F20**
  • Stacey Curdie, Teaching Faculty, Online Onboarding, S20/F20
  • Hannah Davidson, Campus Accessibility Service, Open Track Mentor, F20/S21
  • Kayla Gaudette, Director of Operations, Health & Human Performance, Integrated Staff Project, S20**
  • Abby Goode, Professor of English, INCAP Track Mentor, F20/S21
  • Brandon Haas, Assistant Professor of Social Studies Education, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20/S21
  • Kate Harrington, Associate Professor of French, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20/S21
  • Hannah Hounsell, Program Support Assistant, Open CoLab, Learning Advisor, Staff Learning Community, F20**
  • Elisabeth Johnston, Associate Professor of Education, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20
  • John Krueckeberg, Professor of History, TWP Steering Committee, F20/S21
  • Bret Kulakovich, Makerspace Tech Liaison, F20**
  • Kimberly Livingstone, Assistant Professor of Social Work, TWP Steering Committee, F20/S21
  • Phil Lonergan, Professor of Art, Makerspace Faculty Liaison, F20**
  • Rachelle Lyons, Teaching Faculty, Environmental Science & Policy, TWP Steering Committee, F20/S21
  • Peter Miller, Associate Director of Communications and Marketing, Communications Liaison, F20**
  • Brigid O’Donnell, Associate Professor of Developmental Biology, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20/S21
  • Sarah Parsons, Teaching Lecturer in English, TWP Steering Committee, F20/S21
  • Kerri Reynolds, Assistant Clinical Professor, Open Track Mentor, F20/S21
  • Joseph Rino, Assistant Clinical Professor, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20/S21
  • Elisabeth Rosencrum, Assistant Professor of Athletic Training, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20/S21
  • Kristin Stelmok, Teaching Faculty, CoLab Faculty Affiliate, F20/S21
  • Melissa Ulery, Curriculum & Agreement Specialist, Open Ed Data Collection, S20**

Team Teaching Teams

  • Pam Anneser & Penny Huynen
  • Sarah Parrish & Ron Porter
  • Feliz Ruhm & Metty Woldemariam
  • Maria Sanders & Brandon Haas
  • Sheryl Shirley & Mary Ann McGarry

*May also participate in INCAP track (no additional stipend).

** Renewable depending on university need and available funding.